JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER

© All rights reserved

Ingredients: Cineol, pinene, terpineol, menthol, thymo

INCI name: Cinnamomum camphora Bark Oil

 

The volatile oil is obtained by steam distillation of the wood of the Camphor Tree followed by fractionation of the oil.

A piercing, sharp, pungent and camphoraceous odour.

Warming, Insect Repellant.

AMPHORA AROMATICS CAMPHOR ESSENTIAL OIL 10ml

£4.99Price
  • Camphor Essential Oil is a lovely oil to use during colder weather as it has a wonderful warming effect when used in massage solutions.

    It's also great to inhale if you're feeling bunged up from a cold (try adding a few drops to a bowl of steaming water.)

    Traditionally, it has been used as a deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner and muscle relaxant.